PJ's Place page banner

Chiang Mai Golf


Chiang Mai is an excellent choice for golf lovers having around a dozen golf courses of the finest quality, many of which are championship standard  right on the doorstep.

Along with its many fine restaurants where you can enjoy both local and international cuisine, beautiful temples, museums and "art and craft" centres, there are also many world class wellness spas, where, after a round of golf you can relax and enjoy from a range of massage and body treatments.


For more detailed information on Chiang Mai's golf courses, click on a link below to visit the corresponding website.


Chiang Mai GolfHolesParGF minGF max
Star Dome GC936300300
Hang Dong GC936250250
Alpine Golf Resort187215002500
Gassan Khuntan GC and Resort187225003000
Gassan Marina GC187220002400
Gassan Lake City Golf and Resort187218002200
Chiang Mai High Land Golf187220003000
Maejo GC187216002000
Summit Chiang Mai Green Valley GC187218002400
Royal Chiang Mai GC187214001800
Lanna Golf and Sports Centre3 x 936 ea300300